ATC-2000

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Interfaces
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Output voltage
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz

ATC-2000

1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz
ATC
Product configuration Collapse
Mounting kit: Not selected Expand
The ATC-2000 is a RS232/RS485 to TCP/IP converter integrated with robust system and network management features designed for industrial equipment to be accessed and controlled via Intranet or Internet. By integrating RTOS (Real Time Operating System) and complete TCP/IP protocol stack capability, ATC’s ATC-2000 provides not only a robust and high performance system to make your device connecting to Network, but also ease installation and Internet access.
The ATC-2000 Web Configurator is a breeze to operate and totally independent of the operating system platform you use.

Product features:
  • RS-232/422/485 3-in-1 serial interface 300-230.4KBPS baud rate.
  • RS-485 conversion offers automatic data control.
  • Support 2 wire RS-485, 4 wire RS-422.
  • Virtual serial port driver for Windows OS.
  • All serial ports have built in 600W lightning protection.
  • 10/100M Ethernet, auto detect straight/cross cable.
  • Support protocols like TCP/IP, UDP, DHCP , PPPoE, Dynamic DNS.
  • Support standard DIN-rail, easy to install and fix.
  • Compact size (95x65x25mm).
Categories related
Similar products
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, TCP, SNMP, RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 10Base-T or 1x100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, 64KB OTP ROM
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU...
Product features
Low cost TTL/RS-232/422/485 to TCP/IP, embedded serial-to-erthernet module, converter module
Low cost TTL/RS-232/422/485 to TCP/IP, embedded serial-to-erthernet module, conv...
Product features
4x RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24Vdc, Virtual Com, device server, power supply
4x RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24Vdc, Virtual...
Product features
Single-port Serial-to-Ethernet Gateway with 64KB user web space, RS232/422/485
Single-port Serial-to-Ethernet Gateway with 64KB user web space, RS232/422/485...
Product features
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60Vdc. Virtual Com., device server, 10Base-T, wt, CPU 100Mhz
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60...
Product features
Single-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-232, RS-485, RS-422, ethernet converter, single mode
Single-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-2...
Product features
Two-port Serial-to-Ethernet Gateway with virtual COM support, rs422, rs485
Two-port Serial-to-Ethernet Gateway with virtual COM support, rs422, rs485...
Product features
Single-port Serial-to-Ethernet Gateway with virtual COM support, RS-422, RS-485
Single-port Serial-to-Ethernet Gateway with virtual COM support, RS-422, RS-485...
Product features
WCDMA router, UMTS, WCDMA, HSDPA, HSUPA, 850/1900/2100MHz, GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz modem, GPRS, EDGE, WiFi, 1x WAN, 4x 10/100base, 1x RS-232/422/485, USB, WWW Panel, converter
WCDMA router, UMTS, WCDMA, HSDPA, HSUPA, 850/1900/2100MHz, GSM 850/900/1800/1900...
Product features
Single-port Serial-to-Ethernet Gateway, RS-422, RS-485
Single-port Serial-to-Ethernet Gateway, RS-422, RS-485...
Product features
WCDMA router, WCDMA/HSDPA/HSUPA/HSPA 850/1900/2100MHz, GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz modem, GPRS, EDGE, WiFi, 1x WAN, 4x 10/100base-TX, 1x RS232 OR RS485/422, USB, WWW Panel, converter
WCDMA router, WCDMA/HSDPA/HSUPA/HSPA 850/1900/2100MHz, GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz ...
Product features

F3434

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Interfaces
GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Ethernet device type
Device features
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Converter type
Switch features
Module type
TCP/IP to Single Port Converter,  32-bit RISC (NP7/9 series), 32MB RAM, DB9-DTE (Male), 1 x RJ-45, 10Base-T or 100Base-TX, 1xRS-232/422/485, 9-24 VDC@500mA——100mA
TCP/IP to Single Port Converter, 32-bit RISC (NP7/9 series), 32MB RAM, DB9-DTE ...
Product features

ATC-3000

Converter
Interfaces
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Output voltage
Switch features
Number of network ports
Multi-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-232, RS-422, RS-485
Multi-mode optical fiber MODEM, converter, Ethernet, device server, 100fx, RS-23...
Product features
WCDMA router, WCDMA/HSDPA/HSUPA/HSPA 850/1900/2100MHz, GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz modem, GPRS, EDGE, WiFi, 1x WAN, 4x 10/100base-TX, 1x RS232 OR RS485/422, USB, WWW Panel, converter
WCDMA router, WCDMA/HSDPA/HSUPA/HSPA 850/1900/2100MHz, GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz ...
Product features

F3434s

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Interfaces
GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Ethernet device type
Device features
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Converter type
Switch features
Module type
WCDMA router, WCDMA/HSDPA/HSUPA/HSPA 850/1900/2100MHz, GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz modem, GPRS, EDGE, WiFi, 1x WAN, 4x 10/100base-TX, 1x RS232 OR RS485/422, USB, SSD, WWW Panel, converter,
WCDMA router, WCDMA/HSDPA/HSUPA/HSPA 850/1900/2100MHz, GSM 850/900/1800/1900MHz ...
Product features

F3436H

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Interfaces
GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Ethernet device type
Device features
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Converter type
Storage
Switch features
Module type
WCDMA router, WCDMA/HSDPA/HSUPA/HSPA 850/1900/2100MHz, GSM850/900/1800/1900MHz, GPRS, EDGE, WiFi, 1xWAN, 4x10/100base-TX, 1xRS232, 1xRS485/422, USB, WWW Panel, converter,
WCDMA router, WCDMA/HSDPA/HSUPA/HSPA 850/1900/2100MHz, GSM850/900/1800/1900MHz, ...
Product features

F3436

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Interfaces
GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Ethernet device type
Device features
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Converter type
Switch features