KODT2200B-4S-SC

Industrial module
Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Switch features
Industrial Data Optic Terminal, 4x 100Base-FX singlemode, 8x RS232, 4 xRS232/RS485, 10Base-T

KODT2200B-4S-SC

Industrial Data Optic Terminal, 4x 100Base-FX singlemode, 8x RS232, 4 xRS232/RS485, 10Base-T
KYLAND
The KODT series is specially designed for industrial application by KYLAND. It comes as the combination of serial data transmission, Ethernet and optical technology and communication for industrial process control.

Features
  • Able to form complex networks
  • Fast redundant ring network (recovery time<20ms)
  • Output interface for fiber port alarm
  • Double master station backup protection
  • Bus data interface according with standards of RS232, RS422 and RS485
  • Transparent transmission for serial data accepts different bus
  • 8 full duplex data channels, 8 x 8 digital cross-connection
  • Bus control arbitration for the data conflict
  • Level reversion and conversion for data interface
  • Powerful, user-friendly and protocol-open management system
  • Various options of fiber port, structure and connection platform for different requirements
  • Rich options of power supply for different computer rooms
  • Perfect data port with electromagnetic immunity
Similar products
4x RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24Vdc, Virtual Com, device server, power supply
4x RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24Vdc, Virtual...
Product features
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PDX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x USB, SD slot, 1x PS/2, 1x D-Sub, fanless, 3x RS-232, windows, linux, vga
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PDX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x ...
Product features
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PMX-1000 1GHz, 1GB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x USB, SD slot, 1x PS/2, 1x D-Sub, fanless, 3x RS-232, windows, linux, vga, ap
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PMX-1000 1GHz, 1GB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x US...
Product features
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PMX-1000 1GHz, 1GB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x USB, SD slot, 1x PS/2, 1x D-Sub, fanless, 3x RS-232, 1x SATA, windows, linux, vga, ap
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PMX-1000 1GHz, 1GB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x US...
Product features
Industrial Data Optic Terminal, 4x 100Base-FX singlemode, 8x RS232, 4x RS232/RS485, 10Base-T
Industrial Data Optic Terminal, 4x 100Base-FX singlemode, 8x RS232, 4x RS232/RS4...
Product features
Linux Embedded computer with CPU Intel Atom  N270 1.6GHz, 1GB RAM, VGA, LVDS, 1x CF, 14x RS232, 2x RS232/RS422/RS485, 6x USB, LPT, audio, 2x Gigabit Ethernet, 1x Mini-PCIe, 1x PCI, fanless, size 320x200x105mm, WT0+60, Windows, 2.5" SATA HDD
Linux Embedded computer with CPU Intel Atom N270 1.6GHz, 1GB RAM, VGA, LVDS, 1x...
Product features
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 2x of fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 8x RS232 serial ports, 4x RS422/485 serial ports, rack mounting, 100Base-FX
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 2x of fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC...
Product features

KODT2200B-2M

Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 4 x fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 8x RS232 serial ports, 4 RS422/485 serial ports, rack mounting, 100Base-FX
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 4 x fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC/S...
Product features

KODT2200B-4M

Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PDX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x USB, SD slot, 1x PS/2, 1x D-Sub, fanless, 3x RS-232, 1x SATA, windows, linux, vga, 2.5" HDD
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PDX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x ...
Product features
Touch terminal, 15" 1024 x 768 (60Hz), Intel Celeron E1500 2.2GHz, chipset G31/ICH7, 512MB 667MHz DDR2, 7x USB, 1x cash drawer, 5x RS-232, 2x PS/2, 1x mic-in, 1x audio-in, 1x audio-out, ethernet, 1x LPT, SATA2, panel PC, vesa
Touch terminal, 15" 1024 x 768 (60Hz), Intel Celeron E1500 2.2GHz, chipset G31/I...
Product features
Touch terminal, 15" 1024 x 768 (60Hz), Intel Core 2 Duo E8400 3.0GHz, chipset G31/ICH7, 2GB 800 MHz DDR2, 7x USB, 1x cash drawer, 5x RS-232, 2x PS/2, 1x mic-in, 1x audio-in, 1x audio-out, ethernet, 1x LPT, SATA2, panel PC, vesa
Touch terminal, 15" 1024 x 768 (60Hz), Intel Core 2 Duo E8400 3.0GHz, chipset G3...
Product features
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PMX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x USB, SD slot, 1x PS/2, 1x D-Sub, fanless, 3x RS-232, windows, linux, vga, ap
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PMX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x ...
Product features
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PDX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x USB, SD slot, 1x PS/2, fanless, 1x RCA, 3x RS-232, VGA, windows, linux, tv out
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PDX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x ...
Product features
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PMX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x USB, SD slot, 1x PS/2, 1x D-Sub, fanless, 3x RS-232, 1x SATA, windows, linux, vga, 2.5" HDD, ap
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PMX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x ...
Product features
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PDX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3xUSB, SD slot, 1x PS/2, 1x D-Sub, fanless, 3x RS-232, 1x SATA, windows, linux, vga, 2.5" HDD, tv out
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PDX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3xU...
Product features
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PMX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x USB, SD slot, 1x PS/2, 1x D-Sub, fanless, 1x 24-bit GPIO, 3x RS-232, 1x SATA, windows, linux, vga, 2.5" HDD
Compact Embedded System, MSTI PMX-1000 1GHz, 512MB DDR2, 1x Ethernet 10/100, 3x ...
Product features