NS-208

Industrial module
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Switch features
Number of network ports
Unmanaged 8-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-TX Ethernet Switch

NS-208

Unmanaged 8-Port Industrial 10/100 Base-TX Ethernet Switch
ICPDAS
et-7042 opis eng
The NS-208/NSM-108 series has 8 Ethernet Switching ports that support 10/100 Base-TX, with a 10/100M auto negotiation feature and auto MDI/MDI-X function. It can connect 8 workstations and automatically switches the transmission speed (10 Mbps or 100 Mbps) for corresponding connections.

The flow control mechanism is also negotiated. There is link/data rate LEDs for each port to aid troubleshooting. Port connectors are shielded RJ-45.
Similar products
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 5 x 10/100Base-T/TX
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 5 x 10/100Base-T/TX...
Product features
6-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 6x 10/100 base-TX Fast, unmanaged switch
6-port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 6x 10/100 base-TX Fast, unmanaged switch...
Product features

EH2006

Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Switch features
Number of network ports
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 8x 10/100Base-T/TX
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 8x 10/100Base-T/TX...
Product features
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 5x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, MAC address, VID, VLAN priority, IPv4 ToS, IPv6 DSCP,TCP/UDP
Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 5x RJ-45 10/100Base-TX, MAC address, VID, ...
Product features
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, DIN-rail, 220VAC, single power input, WT-40+85, fanless
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, DIN-rai...
Product features

KIEN1005-5T-220VAC

Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Mount type
Economical unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch, 16x 10/100Base-T/TX, TP cable; AC220V, DC-48V, DC+24V, DC110V
Economical unmanaged industrial Ethernet switch, 16x 10/100Base-T/TX, TP cable; ...
Product features
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 2x 100Mbit/s, 6x 10/100Base-T/TX
Unmanaged industrial Ethernet rail switch, 2x 100Mbit/s, 6x 10/100Base-T/TX...
Product features
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, DIN-rail, 24VDC, single power input, WT-40+85, fanless
Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, DIN-rai...
Product features

KIEN1005-5T-24VDC

Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Mount type
5G Port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Switch, DIN-rail mounting, 5x 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45, WT-40+85, 24VAC/24VDC/48VDC (18-50VAC/18-72VDC) dual power inputs
5G Port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Switch, DIN-rail mounting, 5x 10/100/1000Base-TX ...
Product features

KIEN1005G-5GE-24A

Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
Mount type
5G Port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Switch, DIN-rail mounting, 5x 10/100/1000Base-TX RJ45, WT-40+85, 12VDC/24VDC (9-36VDC) power inputs
5G Port Full Gigabit Unmanaged Switch, DIN-rail mounting, 5x 10/100/1000Base-TX ...
Product features

KIEN1005G-5GE-12W

Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Other
Switch features
Number of network ports
Mount type
Industrial Switch Hub, 6x 10/100baseTX RJ-45, unmanaged
Industrial Switch Hub, 6x 10/100baseTX RJ-45, unmanaged...
Product features

EH2306

Industrial module
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
Number of network ports
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 5x 10/100Base-T(X) RJ-45, DIN-rail mounting, dual power inputs,  WT-40+85
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 5x 10/100Base-T(X) RJ-45, DIN-rail mountin...
Product features
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 5x 10/100Base-T(X) RJ-45, DIN-rail mounting, single power input, WT0+60
Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch, 5x 10/100Base-T(X) RJ-45, DIN-rail mountin...
Product features
Industrial 8-port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8x 10/100TX RJ-45
Industrial 8-port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch, 8x 10/100TX RJ-45...
Product features
10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 8x 10/100BaseT(X) RJ-45, 2x 10/100/1000 BaseT(X), single-mode, multi-mode
10-Port Unmanaged Ethernet Switch, 8x 10/100BaseT(X) RJ-45, 2x 10/100/1000 BaseT...
Product features

EH7310

Industrial Ethernet Devices
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Switch features
Number of network ports
Industrial Switch Hub, 8 x 10/100/1000TX (RJ-45), unmanaged
Industrial Switch Hub, 8 x 10/100/1000TX (RJ-45), unmanaged...
Product features

EHG2308

Industrial module
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Device features
Switch features
Number of network ports