SE5416A2

Converter
Industrial module
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Mount type
Features
Industrial Serial Device Server, 2x RJ-45, 16x RS-232/422/485, DIN-Rail, 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet, wt -20+70, IP-50

SE5416A2

Industrial Serial Device Server, 2x RJ-45, 16x RS-232/422/485, DIN-Rail, 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet, wt -20+70, IP-50
ATOP
Product configuration Collapse
Model name: SE5416A2-N-DC Collapse
Make Serial Devices Ready to the Network The Industrial Serial Device Server is a gateway between Ethernet (TCP/IP) and serial signal communications; allowing almost any serial device to be connected to a new or existing Ethernet network. By encapsulating serial data and transporting it over Ethernet, the Serial Device Server offers full-duplex and bi-directional data seamlessly between the serial ports and the Ethernet network.
Easy to Use Flexible configuration options enable this unit to be setup over Ethernet by Telnet, Web browser, Serial Console, or our Windows utilities. Packed in a rugged metal housing with 19-inch rack mount and 100~240VAC or 24-48VDC power input range. The LAN port 1 and LAN port 2 can be assigned to different subnets. This feature gives the user flexible network manageability. Alternatively, the LAN port 1 and LAN port 2 can be assigned to the same IP network. It will enable the network to recover rapidly from failure and fault, so that the failures and faults will be bypassed.
Specially Designed for Automation Fields In industrial and manufacturing automation fields, The Serial Device Server is used as a field device to connect the Ethernet through TCP/IP protocol directly. It is also specially designed for conjunction with PLCs, HMIs, Barcode Scanners, Data Terminals, Electronic Kanbans, Shop Floor Control Systems, and Pick-to-Light Systems.

Model NameP/NDescription
SE5416A2-N-DC1P1SE5416A200CG16-Port Industrial Serial Device Server, RS-232/422/485 Software Selectable, DC TB3
SE5416A2-N-US1P1SE5416A200BG16-Port Industrial Serial Device Server, RS-232/422/485 Software Selectable,AC Inlet, US Plug
SE5416A2-N-EU1P1SE5416A201BG16-Port Industrial Serial Device Server, RS-232/422/485 Software Selectable,AC Inlet, EU Plug
Similar products
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24 Vdc. Virtual Com, device server, 100Base-TX, wt, CPU 100MHz
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter, Power supply 9-24...
Product features

ATC-2000

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Interfaces
Serial ports
Processor speed
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Converter type
Other
Device features
Output voltage
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, TCP, SNMP, RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 10Base-T or 1x100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU 25MHz, 64KB OTP ROM
RS232/422/485 to Ethernet converter, device server, 1x 100Base-TX RJ-45, wt, CPU...
Product features
Intelligent SMS Alarm Controller GPRS/GSM Tri-Band 900/1800/1900 MHz modem, WT-25+55, CPU ARM7, 72 MHz, 2x RS-232, 10x Digital Input, 2x Digital Output, DIN-Rail, converter
Intelligent SMS Alarm Controller GPRS/GSM Tri-Band 900/1800/1900 MHz modem, WT-2...
Product features

GT-530

Converter
Computer, PLC
Wireless communication
GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Serial ports
Processor speed
Converter type
Other
Device features
I/O
Module type
Processor type
Mount type
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60Vdc. Virtual Com., device server, 10Base-T, wt, CPU 100Mhz
1- Serial Port RS232/422/485 to Ethernet Networking converter. Power supply 9-60...
Product features
RS-232/485 to GPRS converter, watchdog, APN, UART, wt -35+80
RS-232/485 to GPRS converter, watchdog, APN, UART, wt -35+80...
Product features

ATC-W3100G

Converter
GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Serial ports
Converter type
Other
Device features
RS-232/RS-485/USB to DALI Gateway, DALI, UART, USB, RS-485/RS-232, DCON, Modbus RTU, USB Type B, wt -25 C ~ +75 C, DIN-Rail mounting
RS-232/RS-485/USB to DALI Gateway, DALI, UART, USB, RS-485/RS-232, DCON, Modbus ...
Product features

DGW-521

Converter
Interfaces
Device features
Serial ports
Converter type
Other
Mount type
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 3x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector and 4x RS232/RS485 serial ports, WT-40+85 C
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, singl...
Product features
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector and 4x RS232/RS485 serial ports, WT-40+85 C
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 5x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, ...
Product features
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 6x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, WT-40+85 C
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 6x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, ...
Product features

SICOM3005-6T

Converter
Industrial Ethernet Devices
Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Ethernet device type
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Other
Device features
Switch features
Number of network ports
Accessory type
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 3x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector and 4x RS232/RS485 serial ports, WT-40+85 C
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi...
Product features
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 4x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, WT-40+85 C, din rail
Serial server integrated managed Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi...
Product features
Intelligent SMS Alarm Controller GPRS/GSM Tri-Band 900/1800/1900 MHz modem, WT-25+75,  2x RS-232, 1x RS-485,  DIN-Rail, converter, Modbus
Intelligent SMS Alarm Controller GPRS/GSM Tri-Band 900/1800/1900 MHz modem, WT-2...
Product features

GT-531

Converter
Computer, PLC
GSM Modem
Wireless communication
Device features
Serial ports
Converter type
Other
Module type
Mount type
Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter, 100BASE-FX, wt -40C+70C, IP-50, single-mode, DIN rail, wall mount
Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter, 100BASE-FX, wt -40C+70C, IP-50, si...
Product features

SF63-TB-DB-1Fs-SC-30

Converter
Interfaces
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Other
Device features
Mount type
Switch features
Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter,  1 x RJ-45, 100BASE-FX, wt -40C+70C, IP-50, multi-mode, DIN rail, wall mount
Industrial Serial to Fiber Media Converter, 1 x RJ-45, 100BASE-FX, wt -40C+70...
Product features

SF63-TB-DB-1Fm-SC-2

Converter
Interfaces
Serial ports
Network interfaces
Network connector
Converter type
Other
Device features
Number of network ports
Mount type
Switch features
Industrial Serial Device Server, 2x RJ-45, 8x RS-232/422/485, DIN-Rail, 10/100 Mbps Fast Ethernet, wt -20+70, IP-50
Industrial Serial Device Server, 2x RJ-45, 8x RS-232/422/485, DIN-Rail, 10/100 M...
Product features
4-Port Modbus gateway, 4x RS-232/422/485, 2x RJ-45, TCP, ASC, RTU, SNMP, HTTP, DIN-Rail,  wt-40+80, Terminal Block, 2KV Isolation
4-Port Modbus gateway, 4x RS-232/422/485, 2x RJ-45, TCP, ASC, RTU, SNMP, HTTP, D...
Product features