KODT2200B-4M

Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 4 x fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 8x RS232 serial ports, 4 RS422/485 serial ports, rack mounting, 100Base-FX

KODT2200B-4M

Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 4 x fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 8x RS232 serial ports, 4 RS422/485 serial ports, rack mounting, 100Base-FX
KYLAND
The KODT series is specially designed for industrial application by KYLAND. It comes as the combination of serial data transmission, Ethernet and optical technology and communication for industrial process control.

KODT2200B-2M is a multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 4 pairs of fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 4 RS232 serial ports, 2 RS422/485 serial ports, wall mounting, 12VDC, 24VDC, 48VDC, 110VDC, 220VAC/220VDC, single power input, -40 to 85C operating temperature
Similar products
Industrial Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 100Base-FX port, single mode, full duplex, FC/SC/ST connector, 2 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, DIN-Rail, wall mounting or rack mounting through bracket, work temperature -40 to 85 C, ethernet converter
Industrial Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 100Base-FX port, single mode...
Product features
Industrial Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 100Base-FX port, multi mode, full duplex, FC/SC/ST connector, 2 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, DIN-Rail, wall mounting or rack mounting through bracket, WT-40+85, ethernet converter
Industrial Ethernet to fiber media converter with 1 100Base-FX port, multi mode,...
Product features
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 2x of fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 8x RS232 serial ports, 4x RS422/485 serial ports, rack mounting, 100Base-FX
Multi-serial to optical fiber terminal with 2x of fiber ports, multi mode, FC/SC...
Product features

KODT2200B-2M

Industrial Ethernet
ZigBee type
Interfaces
Serial ports
Ethernet device type
Network interfaces
Network connector
Accessory type
Switch features
Mount type
Managed Ethernet switch with 2x Gigabit SFP slots, 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 22x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, 12VDC, 24VDC, 48VDC, 110VDC, 110VAC/220VAC/220VDC, single power supply, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, 1000Base-FX, modular switch
Managed Ethernet switch with 2x Gigabit SFP slots, 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mo...
Product features
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 24x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/...
Product features
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 24x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/...
Product features
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 16x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/S...
Product features
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 16x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/...
Product features
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 16x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/S...
Product features
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 24x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/S...
Product features
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 4x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 24x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 4x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/S...
Product features
Managed Ethernet switch with 2x Gigabit SFP slots, 2x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 22x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, 12VDC, 24VDC, 48VDC, 110VDC, 110VAC/220VAC/220VDC, single power supply, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, 1000Base-FX, modular switch
Managed Ethernet switch with 2x Gigabit SFP slots, 2x 100Base-FX ports, single m...
Product features
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 16x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 2x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/...
Product features
Managed Ethernet switch with 2x Gigabit SFP slots, 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 16x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, 12VDC, 24VDC, 48VDC, 110VDC, 110VAC/220VAC/220VDC, single power supply, -40 to 85°C operating temperature, 1000Base-FX, modular switch
Managed Ethernet switch with 2x Gigabit SFP slots, 2x 100Base-FX ports, multi mo...
Product features
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 4x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 24x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 4x 100Base-FX ports, single mode, FC/SC/...
Product features
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/ST connector, 24x 10/100Base-T(X) ports, RJ45 connector, rack mounting, , WT-40+85 C, fanless
Managed industrial Ethernet switch with 1x 100Base-FX ports, multi mode, FC/SC/S...
Product features